KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

qualifica accademica di "Dottore Magistrale".

English translation: Dottore magistrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Dottore Magistrale
English translation:Dottore magistrale
Entered by: xxxsilvia b

15:20 Dec 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: qualifica accademica di "Dottore Magistrale".
E' un diploma di laurea. La frase completa è: al suddetto compete la qualifica accademica di "Dottore Magistrale".
marialuisa1
Dottore magistrale
Explanation:
in un CV non tradurrei un titolo - lascerei in italiano con una spiegazione, se necessario: la laurea magistrale e' la laurea che si ottiene con 5 anni di universita' (2+1+1) con il nuovo sistema universitario, corrispondente alla vecchia laurea
Selected response from:

xxxsilvia b
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dottore Magistrale (MSc in... )
Aquamarine76
4 +1Dottore magistralexxxsilvia b


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dottore magistrale
Dottore magistrale


Explanation:
in un CV non tradurrei un titolo - lascerei in italiano con una spiegazione, se necessario: la laurea magistrale e' la laurea che si ottiene con 5 anni di universita' (2+1+1) con il nuovo sistema universitario, corrispondente alla vecchia laurea

xxxsilvia b
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Colin Ryan: ok, you win :-)
13 hrs
  -> sorry if I sounded rude :)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualifica accademica di
Dottore Magistrale (MSc in... )


Explanation:
This would be the English equivalent. I would use the Italian and then next to it (in parenthesis if you wish, add the English). Please see below. Have a merry xmas!

See also web.unife.it/ateneo/statuto/reg_dot.htm
www.chato.cl/2005/viajes/13_Bertinoro.html


    Reference: http://marcon.tv.it/Education.9.0.html
    Reference: http://csc.web.cern.ch/.../Lecturers/Lecturer_list/Lecturer_...
Aquamarine76
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish