KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

pagamento dei diritti di segreteria

English translation: payment of administration fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pagamento dei diritti di segreteria
English translation:payment of administration fees
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

18:47 Mar 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / legal cert.
Italian term or phrase: pagamento dei diritti di segreteria
this is not the "marca da bollo". it says at the end of the document that:
"questo certificato è valido unicamente se reca la contromarca attestante l'avvenuto pagamento dei diritti di segretaria".

it's the local chamber of commerce that has released this cert.
Paul O'Brien
Italy
payment of administration fees
Explanation:
I usually translate diritti di segreteria as administration (or admin) fees.

... confirming payment of admin fees
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
great job.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5payment of administration fees
Ivana UK
3 +2Payment of clerical (work) charges
Gad Kohenov
4official validation payments,authorized entities rights validation(Secretary) by payment
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official validation payments,authorized entities rights validation(Secretary) by payment


Explanation:
secondo il mio amico Giorgio,li ho chiesto prima da scrivere questa opinione!.....Auguri Pauley!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Payment of clerical (work) charges


Explanation:
Could this be what you are looking for?

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: I also like payment of clerical fees
1 hr
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  Barbara Salardi
15 hrs
  -> Mille grazie!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
payment of administration fees


Explanation:
I usually translate diritti di segreteria as administration (or admin) fees.

... confirming payment of admin fees

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
great job.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
48 mins

agree  potra: yes
1 hr

agree  glorija: yes
1 hr

agree  Dana Rinaldi
3 hrs

agree  Barbara Salardi
15 hrs