KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

riscatti di polizze assicurative

English translation: (insurance) policy surrender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riscatti di polizze assicurative
English translation:(insurance) policy surrender
Entered by: Alessandra Renna

11:26 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Italian term or phrase: riscatti di polizze assicurative
...dei pagamenti (riscatti di polizze assicurativi)...

Grazie
momo savino
Switzerland
surrender of insurance policies
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=surrender of insurance p...
Selected response from:

Alessandra Renna
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2surrender of insurance policies
Alessandra Renna
4cashing-in insurance policiesdariodipi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cashing-in insurance policies


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surrender of insurance policies


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=surrender of insurance p...

Alessandra Renna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: Policy surrender - The early termination of an insurance product www.investorwords.com/3732/policy_surrender.html
35 mins
  -> grazie, Ivana

agree  Star2000
21 days
  -> thanks