KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

rid

English translation: DD Direct Debit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:RID Rapporto Interbancario Diretto
English translation:DD Direct Debit
Entered by: momo savino

11:29 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: rid
archivi rid

frase: ...dei flussi di allineamento elettronico archivi rid, alla gestione dei flussi polizze dalle banche distributrici ed agenti)...

Grazie
momo savino
Switzerland
DD
Explanation:
RID - rapporto interbancario diretto (DD or Direct Debit in English)

... Collections (also including the electronic alignment of Direct Debit-RID records) ...

ssb.it/TestSSBOnline.nsf/V2010/D3C77B032C302F7B00256AD30045FD3B?...

Rapporto interbancario diretto. Da Wikipedia, l'enciclopedia libera. Vai a: ... Il rapporto interbancario diretto, o RID, come tutti gli strumenti di pagamento ...

www.it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rapporto_interbancario_diretto -
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
E grazie anche a Dariodipi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4DD
Ivana UK
4standing order paymentsdariodipi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standing order payments


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
DD


Explanation:
RID - rapporto interbancario diretto (DD or Direct Debit in English)

... Collections (also including the electronic alignment of Direct Debit-RID records) ...

ssb.it/TestSSBOnline.nsf/V2010/D3C77B032C302F7B00256AD30045FD3B?...

Rapporto interbancario diretto. Da Wikipedia, l'enciclopedia libera. Vai a: ... Il rapporto interbancario diretto, o RID, come tutti gli strumenti di pagamento ...

www.it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rapporto_interbancario_diretto -

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
E grazie anche a Dariodipi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009: informazione preziosa...
1 hr

agree  dariodipi
1 hr

agree  Umberto Cassano
3 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
21 hrs