KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

elaborate

English translation: processed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:elaborate
English translation:processed
Entered by: momo savino

11:31 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: elaborate
Come si dice in questo senso "elaborate"?
...tali informazioni sono elaborate, sintetizzate ed i requisiti comunicati al servizio IT ...
momo savino
Switzerland
processed
Explanation:
data is processed.
Selected response from:

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5processed
Paul O'Brien
4analyzed, examined, treateddariodipi
3elaborated
Traducendo Co. Ltd


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analyzed, examined, treated


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elaborated


Explanation:
se parliamo di computer e calcolatori.......

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
processed


Explanation:
data is processed.

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: most definitely
13 mins

agree  James (Jim) Davis: Most probably, not a lot of context
17 mins

agree  Rossella Tramontano
55 mins

agree  AeC2009
2 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
22 hrs