KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

interesse industriale

English translation: of industrial interest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:interesse industriale
English translation:of industrial interest
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

14:22 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / university specialization courses
Italian term or phrase: interesse industriale
Frase:Ai laureati del Corso di Laurea Specialistica in .... è richiesto:
• Il possesso di conoscenze e competenze nei vari settori delle scienze e tecnologie per l’analisi molecolare dei processi biotecnologici mirate al loro utilizzo nella progettazione, sviluppo, gestione e mantenimento di sistemi biotecnologici di interesse industriale.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
of industrial interest
Explanation:
http://adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/1999MeScT..10R..56A
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4of industrial interest
AeC2009
4interest of the industry
lirka
3of industrial importance
Paul O'Brien


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of industrial interest


Explanation:
http://adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/1999MeScT..10R..56A

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of industrial importance


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest of the industry


Explanation:
i think that it is better phrased this way rather than "industrial" interest

lirka
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 47