KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

u.c.

English translation: last paragraph (ultimo comma)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:u.c.
English translation:last paragraph (ultimo comma)
Entered by: Vanita

10:34 Nov 27, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / attestato di servizio
Italian term or phrase: u.c.
Attestato di servizio

Dott. FF nato a ..... Ha prestato servizio alle dipendenze di questa Azienda e degli Enti in essa confluiti e, in caso di trasferimento, delle Amministrazioni di provenienza, nelle qualifiche e per i periodi sotto indicati:

dal ... al ......descrizione
.........
che non ricorre l'ipotesi di cui all art. 46 u.c. DPR 761/79.

Hi guys, does anyone kinow what the full form of u.c. is and what it means ?
Vanita
United Kingdom
last paragraph
Explanation:
in italiano vuol dire "ultimo comma", questa è la traduzione in inglese, non so però se in inglese si abbrevia e come.
ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-27 13:13:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te vanita!
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Marika!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3last paragraph
Marika Costantini
5last paragraph
Tom in London
4last paragraph (ultima comma)
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
last paragraph


Explanation:
ultima comma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-27 10:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

marika ! Che tempismo !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-27 10:40:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ed anche Jim !

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marika Costantini: hi tom, just a remark.."comma" is a masculine word, so it is not "ultima" but "ultimo" :)
9 mins
  -> non in legge, marika. "Ultimo comma" e' corretto, dovresti saperlo. :) :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last paragraph (ultima comma)


Explanation:
or "last sub-section" if you prefer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-11-27 10:58:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooopps and even la mascolinità è femmina.
"Ultimo comma" thanks

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marika Costantini: hi jim, just a remark.."comma" is a masculine word, so it is not "ultima" but "ultimo" :)
10 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
last paragraph


Explanation:
in italiano vuol dire "ultimo comma", questa è la traduzione in inglese, non so però se in inglese si abbrevia e come.
ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-27 13:13:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te vanita!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Marika!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
2 mins
  -> grazie umberto!

agree  Alessandra Renna
13 mins
  -> grazie alessandra!

agree  Science451
33 mins
  -> grazie mille!