KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

NON risultano iscrizioni suscettibili di comunicazione

English translation: there are NO entries to be communicated


16:09 Dec 13, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / NON risultano iscrizioni suscettibili di comunicazione
Italian term or phrase: NON risultano iscrizioni suscettibili di comunicazione
Chi mi potrebbe aiutare con la traduzione di questa frase in inglese? "NON risultano iscrizioni suscettibili di comunicazione", da un certificato di carichi pendenti.
Grazie mille!
NATALIA BERTELLI
Italy
English translation:there are NO entries to be communicated
Explanation:
in the sense that there are no convictions or judicial affairs which are required to be communicated
Selected response from:

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2there are NO entries to be communicated
Matthew Furfine
5No reportable entries
Beatrice Faedo
2there are no entries susceptible of communication
Being Earnest


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
there are no entries susceptible of communication


Explanation:
literal translation - very little context to go on so this is a wild guess

Being Earnest
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
there are NO entries to be communicated


Explanation:
in the sense that there are no convictions or judicial affairs which are required to be communicated

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Or maybe "No entries requiring notification".
9 mins
  -> thanks; your suggestion is excellent!

agree  Linda Thody: or: no entries subject to notification
31 mins
  -> thanks Linda.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No reportable entries


Explanation:
un'idea, oppure no entries to be reported

Beatrice Faedo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian