KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Liceo linguistico letterario moderno sperimentale

English translation: Experimental secondary school for modern languages and literature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Liceo linguistico letterario moderno sperimentale
English translation:Experimental secondary school for modern languages and literature
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

13:33 Sep 18, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: Liceo linguistico letterario moderno sperimentale
Da un diploma di scuola superiore:

Liceo linguistico letterario moderno sperimentale
Franco Rigoni
Italy
Experimental secondary school for modern languages and literature
Explanation:
a bit less literal
just a sugggestion
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Experimental secondary school for modern languages and literature
writeaway
4Modern experimental, linguistic, literary senior high school
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modern experimental, linguistic, literary senior high school


Explanation:
Can see much alternative

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Experimental secondary school for modern languages and literature


Explanation:
a bit less literal
just a sugggestion

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Matzeu: Experimental secondary school for modern languages and literature
3 mins

agree  Susanna Garcia: yes, more natural
23 hrs