KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

esercitatore pratico

English translation: assistant


15:19 Feb 1, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: esercitatore pratico
Esercitatore pratico presso la I cattedra di diritto penale
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
English translation:assistant
Explanation:
I would try this way
Selected response from:

ida coppola
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faculty teaching assistant
Isabelle Johnson
3assistant
ida coppola


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assistant


Explanation:
I would try this way

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faculty teaching assistant


Explanation:
There's very little context here but I think you need something more than just assistant - teaching at least to distinguish teaching from research assistant.

Isabelle Johnson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16