averne io dato lettura

English translation: after having read it to the other participants

Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / regarding a marriage Certificate
Italian term or phrase: averne io dato lettura
Il presente atto, dopo essere stato comunicato dall'interprete ed averne io dato lettura agli altri intervenuti, è stato da tutti, insieme con me, sottoscritto.

and after having read it to...?

Any other option?
Thx!
Angela Guisci
Italy
English translation:after having read it to the other participants
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1having read this aloud to...
LaraBarnett
3 +2after having read it to the other participants
Fiona Grace Peterson


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after having read it to the other participants


Explanation:
.

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Fiona, but I omitted "I"...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox
2 days 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
having read this aloud to...


Explanation:
Full text I would put:

"Having read it aloud to those present," (or) "in attendance,"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-07 18:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-07 18:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"To both people present in front of me"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-07 18:31:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To both attendees in my presence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-07 18:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To both attendees presented before me.

LaraBarnett
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Lara, I translated "to those present" but in thext there are two subjects, so I have to find another way to express it ...

Asker: text, sorry !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Thank you.