per Immigrazione da Estero

English translation: due to immigration

Italian term or phrase:per Immigrazione
English translation:due to immigration
Entered by: illyricus

07:47 May 26, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Iscritta il 09/12/2008 per Immigrazione da Estero
Italian term or phrase: per Immigrazione da Estero
CERTIFICATO CONTESTUALE CON STATO DI FAMIGLIA
RESIDENZA, NASCITA, ESISTENZA IN VITA
illyricus
Italy
due to immigration
Explanation:
"Immigrazione da estero" is a tautology.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1due to immigration
philgoddard
4for Immigration purposes
Shabelula


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
due to immigration


Explanation:
"Immigrazione da estero" is a tautology.

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: per immigraz. Da estero


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shabelula:
2 days 16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for Immigration purposes


Explanation:
se capisco bene, il certificato serve ai fini dell'immigrazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs (2018-05-29 07:46:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

questa risposta non va bene alla luce delle nuove info


Shabelula
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: è un certificato contestuale con stato di famiglia - la persona residente è arrivata a quel comune dall'estero.

Asker: http://www.comune.laloggia.to.it/upload/laloggia_ecm8/gestionedocumentale/residenza%20e%20ricomparsa_1473.pdf