KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

musiche originali

English translation: original soundtrack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:musiche originali
English translation:original soundtrack
Entered by: Adele Oliveri

07:57 Oct 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / realizzazione di un filmato amatoriale
Italian term or phrase: musiche originali
Filmato/video amatoriale
xxxschizzo68
original soundtrack
Explanation:
se si riferisce alla colonna sonora, allora si parla di soundtrack

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-19 08:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusami, a me non viene in mente molto altro senza contesto, però sono sicura che qualcun altro avrà un suggerimento adatto :-)))
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7original soundtrack
Adele Oliveri
3 +6original score
Isabel Booth


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
original soundtrack


Explanation:
se si riferisce alla colonna sonora, allora si parla di soundtrack

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-19 08:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusami, a me non viene in mente molto altro senza contesto, però sono sicura che qualcun altro avrà un suggerimento adatto :-)))

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Qualche alternativa? non vengono forniti dettagli ma non sono sicura che si parli di colonna sonora


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbc2002
21 mins
  -> grazie lbc2002!! :-))

agree  Loretta Bertoli
1 hr
  -> grazie loretta!!

agree  Judy Almodovar
2 hrs
  -> grazie judy ;-)

agree  Amphyon
2 hrs
  -> grzie amphyon!

agree  potra: Yes
5 hrs
  -> grazie potra!

agree  unica
7 hrs
  -> grazie Ma.!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 day5 hrs
  -> grazie giovanni!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
original score


Explanation:
Another idea

Isabel Booth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Umberto Cassano
42 mins
  -> thanks, Umberto

agree  irenef
1 hr
  -> Thanks Irene

agree  Joy Navarro
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Joy

agree  Kari Foster
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Kari

agree  potra: Yes
4 hrs
  -> thanks potra