bozze

English translation: drafts

Italian term or phrase:bozze
English translation:drafts
Entered by: Sandra Petrongolo

11:43 Nov 20, 2006
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / informatics
Italian term or phrase: bozze
email
apfeltorte
drafts
Explanation:
see image on link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-20 11:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the link, here is the correct one where you can see the menu.
http://www.lttnet.com/english/hlp_outlook.php
Selected response from:

Sandra Petrongolo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6drafts
Sandra Petrongolo
4draft (email)
Giusi Barbiani
3(rough) drafts
kpi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(rough) drafts


Explanation:
Would really depend on the context

kpi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draft (email)


Explanation:
Ciao!

In the Eudora dialog box, click Yes to save changes to the draft email message. 4. Eudora saves the draft email message in the Eudora Out mailbox. ...
www.uis.harvard.edu/support_services/tips/draft_message.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-11-20 11:54:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: certo, draft è al singolare...

Giusi Barbiani
Sweden
Native speaker of: Italian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
drafts


Explanation:
see image on link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-20 11:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the link, here is the correct one where you can see the menu.
http://www.lttnet.com/english/hlp_outlook.php


    Reference: http://images.google.it/imgres?imgurl=http://www.lttnet.com/...
Sandra Petrongolo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsilvia b
2 mins

agree  Chiara Righele: agree
41 mins

agree  Mara Ballarini
2 hrs

agree  Valeria Faber
2 hrs

agree  Umberto Cassano
3 hrs

agree  potra: Yes. though more context is needed
1 day 4 hrs