KudoZ home » Italian to English » Computers (general)

allo stato dell'arte

English translation: state-of-the-art solution


11:06 Nov 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: allo stato dell'arte
It's talking about the characteristic of a specific type of network:

"soluzione allo stato dell arte"
globeart
Germany
English translation:state-of-the-art solution
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2008-11-04 11:09:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=state of the art soluti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-11-04 11:09:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks alot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2state-of-the-art solution
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4state-of-the-art networkEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
state-of-the-art solution


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2008-11-04 11:09:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=state of the art soluti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-11-04 11:09:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks alot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd
2 mins
  -> Grazie Traducendo Italia!

agree  Valentina Diani
28 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state-of-the-art network


Explanation:

I would say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: I would say solution since it is refering directly to the type of solution that the network presents