KudoZ home » Italian to English » Computers (general)

a video

English translation: displayed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a video
English translation:displayed
Entered by: carly

10:19 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
Italian term or phrase: a video
Instructions for ordering merchandise on-line. "Stampare l'ordine riepilogativo a video"
carly
Italy
displayed
Explanation:
ossia, ciò che è visualizzato.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3displayed
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1video displayed
Gian
2 +2on-screen
Beatrice T


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
displayed


Explanation:
ossia, ciò che è visualizzato.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T
7 mins

agree  Stéphanie Argentin
10 mins

agree  cleobella
19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on-screen


Explanation:
used as an adjective (on-screen order)
could be?

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CathyFS
10 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
video displayed


Explanation:
Why is the video displayed on my monitor choppy when played from the video source
using my Buz Multimedia Producer™ in Windows® 98/95?

No Video Displayed. Explanation: Nothing at all is being
displayed on the system monitor. Something should display on the ...

If you take a picture of a frame of video displayed in the monitor from the Contents
pane, the display size of the picture matches the display size of the ...

Figures displayed on video but not printed.


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Yes
11 hrs