KudoZ home » Italian to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

richiamandolo a video

English translation: selecting ..... on the monitor


19:14 Feb 22, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / technical paper
Italian term or phrase: richiamandolo a video
xxxxxxxxxxxx ha sviluppato in seguito la piattaforma EA2S che, nella versione SUPERFLEXIBLE, è attrezzata con un unico gruppo di stiro-soffiaggio già predisposto per soffiare con 5-3-2 cavità rispettivamente i formati da 5, 10 e 20 l, solo sostituendo lo stampo e richiamando a video le apposite configurazioni software.

The doc is about blow-molding equipment.
Maria Burnett
United States
English translation:selecting ..... on the monitor
Explanation:
selecting the correct software configurations on the monitor.
or "video monitor" if you like. Thank you for the full context Maria :).
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1selecting ..... on the monitor
James (Jim) Davis
4calling up...on the screen
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selecting ..... on the monitor


Explanation:
selecting the correct software configurations on the monitor.
or "video monitor" if you like. Thank you for the full context Maria :).

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calling up...on the screen


Explanation:
Call up the configuration software to the screen

Calling Up the Configuration Editor - SAP Documentation help.sap.com/saphelp.../content.htm - Stati UnitiCopia cache - You can call up the configuration editor for Floorplan Manager in the Web ... On the Component Customizing <application name> screen, make sure that the

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12