KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

sono fasi

English translation: Are stages (that Gaia)


16:52 Jun 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sono fasi
La ricerca e la formazione del personale sono fasi che Gaia ha curato con particolare attenzione e il risultato è uno staff altamente specializzato e un'ottima assistenza tecnica sia in fase progettuale che applicativa

My translation:
Search and formation of personnel ............so the Company paid particular attention and the result is a highly professional staff and the perfect technical assistance both at the project and application stage
translato
English translation:Are stages (that Gaia)
Explanation:
That Gaia took care of with...
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Are stages (that Gaia)
Gad Kohenov
4are steps
Gian


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Are stages (that Gaia)


Explanation:
That Gaia took care of with...

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
53 mins
  -> Gracias jefe. I have a question to ask you Giovanni.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are steps


Explanation:
Health & Well-Being Task Force - Reports- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Over the past year, more than a dozen significant steps have been taken to enhance the health and well being of students, faculty, and staff. These steps ...
www.princeton.edu/hwbtf/final-steps.shtml - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463