KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Collettore a forte pendenza

English translation: manifold with sharp slope


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Collettore a forte pendenza
English translation:manifold with sharp slope
Entered by: giorgioten

17:44 Sep 14, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Collettore a forte pendenza
Tubo SlowPipe in PE per collettori a forte pendenza.
Anna Barresi
France
manifold with sharp slope
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

giorgioten
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1high slope gradient manifold
Gian
4manifold with sharp slopegiorgioten


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifold with sharp slope


Explanation:
sugg

giorgioten
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high slope gradient manifold


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
1 day19 hrs