KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

scostamento

English translation: deviation


13:45 Sep 20, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: scostamento
Per lo scostamento dalla verticalità di colonne, appartenenti a strutture a portale o non, che non reggono un capannone, fare riferimento al punto 7.7 dell’eurocodice 3
Verona
English translation:deviation
Explanation:
literally
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deviationasptech
3shiftgiorgioten


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deviation


Explanation:
literally

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
17 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shift


Explanation:
sugg

giorgioten
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16