International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

raccolte di elaborati

English translation: document files


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:raccolte di elaborati
English translation:document files
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

12:59 Mar 13, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: raccolte di elaborati
for the tender they have to present a number of project documents (elaborati), some on their own others in "raccolte". anyone got a specific terms for this?
Paul O'Brien
Italy
document files
Explanation:
documents and document files
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
i went with this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Collections of document
Gad Kohenov
3document files
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document files


Explanation:
documents and document files

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
i went with this one.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Collections of document


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilita.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 243