KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

beni immobili sottoposti a tutela

English translation: listed buildings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:beni immobili sottoposti a tutela
English translation:listed buildings
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

10:54 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: beni immobili sottoposti a tutela
RESTAURO E MANUTENZIONE DEI BENI IMMOBILI SOTTOPOSTI A TUTELA
Franco Rigoni
Italy
listed buildings
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

dariodipi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2listed buildingsdariodipi
3property assets subject to protection / real estate assets subject to protection
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property assets subject to protection / real estate assets subject to protection


Explanation:
Would prefer a bit more context.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 656

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listed buildings


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche: A listed building in the United Kingdom is a building or other structure officially designated as being of special architectural, historical or cultural ...
9 hrs

agree  martini
985 days