KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Attesto di certificazione energetica

English translation: energy (performance) certificate


10:24 Nov 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Attesto di certificazione energetica
Credo ci sia un corrispondente specifico ma non lo trovo
Help!
YunaTidus
Italy
English translation:energy (performance) certificate
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
or
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

or try "energy efficiency certificate"
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
.
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4energy performance certificate
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4energy certification
Gian
3energy (performance) certificate
Shera Lyn Parpia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy performance certificate


Explanation:
that's what you find on the web..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-17 10:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=energy certificate&rls=com.mi...

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
energy (performance) certificate


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
or
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

or try "energy efficiency certificate"
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
.

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy certification


Explanation:
PDF] Energy Certification of Berlaymont - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
undertaking an energy certification process for its newly refurbished ..... To mark the completion of the Berlaymont energy certification project, ...
ec.europa.eu/energy/demand/legislation/doc/2005_07_26_report_energy_certification_berlaymont_en.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
[PPT] Securing The Take-off of Building Energy Certification: Improving ...Formato file: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versione HTML
direct information on energy certification and related benefits provided to 2000 building owners; indirect information on energy certification and related ...
ec.europa.eu/energy/intelligent/projects/doc/slides/stable.ppt - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2008-11-17 10:44:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche energy approval certificate
cioè si certifica l'approvazione del sistema energetico

[PDF] ISO_14001Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Attestato di Certificazione. Certificate of Approval/. Ns AMB 164/A. Si certifica che il Sistema di Gesttone Ambientale di; ...
www.zaninispa.com/img/certificati/ISO_14001.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
[PDF] [certo]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
[certo]. ATTESTATO DI CERTIFICAZIONE. Attestato di Certificazione. Certificate Approval. N° AMB 95/B. Si certifica che il Sistema di Gestione Ambientale: ...
www.gallina.it/docs/Certificato_ambientale.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463