KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

raddoppio della disponibilità

English translation: doubling capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:raddoppio della disponibilità
English translation:doubling capacity
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

04:17 Nov 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / website describing building alterations made to a hotel
Italian term or phrase: raddoppio della disponibilità
Context:Sostituzione del gruppo frigo e relativo potenziamento con raddoppio della disponibilità.
Therese Marshall
doubling capacity
Explanation:
An idea
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4doubling capacity
James (Jim) Davis
3Doubling of the availability
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Doubling of the availability


Explanation:
Maybe more context is required.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 243

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
doubling capacity


Explanation:
An idea

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 656
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
6 hrs

agree  rossella mainardis
7 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
16 hrs