KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

centrale autoclave con relativo accumulo

English translation: main autoclave with proper reservoir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centrale autoclave con relativo accumulo
English translation:main autoclave with proper reservoir
Entered by: Therese Marshall

04:23 Nov 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / website describing building alterations made to a hotel
Italian term or phrase: centrale autoclave con relativo accumulo
Context:Realizzazione di nuova centrale per la produzione di acqua calda sanitaria; realizzazione di nuova centrale
autoclave con relativo accumulo; realizzazione di impianto di controllo mineralizzazione tubazioni principali
Therese Marshall
main autoclave with proper reservoir
Explanation:
[PDF] Principle of Operation Safety/Physical Concerns Operational Checks - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
autoclave gauge. Proper pressure throughout the. timing cycle is approximately 15 pounds per square ... Check the water reservoir level prior to each run. ...
slph.state.nc.us/doc/TechBulletins/TB_Fall2002.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
[PDF] how to clean steril_5.p65 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
NOTE: For proper operation use only. our replacement parts available through .... cleaning autoclave. Pour half gallon distilled water into reservoir. ...
www.pelton.net/pdf/how_to_clean_steril_5.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2008-11-18 09:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
autoclave station with proper reservoir

Support - FAQ - Tuttnauer - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Why do I hear a loud noise coming from the water reservoir? .... In either a manual or automatic autoclave, this can happen because one of the valves is ...
www.tuttnauerusa.com/category/support/office_based_practice... - 103k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4housing for water pump with water storagedariodipi
4autoclave station equipped with reservoir, tank
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4main autoclave with proper reservoir
Gian


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main autoclave with proper reservoir


Explanation:
[PDF] Principle of Operation Safety/Physical Concerns Operational Checks - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
autoclave gauge. Proper pressure throughout the. timing cycle is approximately 15 pounds per square ... Check the water reservoir level prior to each run. ...
slph.state.nc.us/doc/TechBulletins/TB_Fall2002.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
[PDF] how to clean steril_5.p65 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
NOTE: For proper operation use only. our replacement parts available through .... cleaning autoclave. Pour half gallon distilled water into reservoir. ...
www.pelton.net/pdf/how_to_clean_steril_5.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2008-11-18 09:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
autoclave station with proper reservoir

Support - FAQ - Tuttnauer - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Why do I hear a loud noise coming from the water reservoir? .... In either a manual or automatic autoclave, this can happen because one of the valves is ...
www.tuttnauerusa.com/category/support/office_based_practice... - 103k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato



Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoclave station equipped with reservoir, tank


Explanation:
centrale= station

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
housing for water pump with water storage


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-18 13:09:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I prefer water pump to autoclave because the latter tends to deal with sterilization equipment.

dariodipi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20