KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

fan coils camere

English translation: room fan coils


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fan coils camere
English translation:room fan coils
Entered by: Therese Marshall

04:27 Nov 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / website describing building alterations made to a hotel
Italian term or phrase: fan coils camere
Context:Sostituzione di tutte le macchine per aria primaria, circuiti tutt’aria e fan coils camere
Therese Marshall
room fan coils
Explanation:
See links


http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanks! Merry Christmas and Happy New Year
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fancoil units in rooms
Tom in London
4 +1room fan coils
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
room fan coils


Explanation:
See links


http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q=%22fan...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 656
Grading comment
Thanks! Merry Christmas and Happy New Year

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fancoil units in rooms


Explanation:
just an alternative

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 971

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4 hrs