KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

sgombero cantiere

English translation: building yard clearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sgombero cantiere
English translation:building yard clearing
Entered by: Gian

14:03 Oct 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building
Italian term or phrase: sgombero cantiere
Smontaggio recinzione provvisoria, sgombero cantiere e pulizia finale
FedericaC
building yard clearing
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 14:12:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente yard clearing
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Best regards
FedericaC
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4building yard clearing
Gian
4vacating the worksite and final cleaning
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
building yard clearing


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 14:12:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente yard clearing

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Best regards
FedericaC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcello Napolitano
1 hr

agree  Bilingualduo
3 hrs

agree  Dumas
6 hrs

agree  gmel117608
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacating the worksite and final cleaning


Explanation:
spero ti sia d'aiuto. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4