KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

specchio

English translation: mirrored


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:specchio
English translation:mirrored
Entered by: Stef72

15:21 Feb 6, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: specchio
Termine da tradurre: non è a specchio

Contesto: vetri / finestre

Testo: Fattore Solare FS = 40%
Trasmissione luminosa Tl = 70% (Vetro trasparente)
Riflessione luminosa esterna Rle = 11% (Non è a specchio)
Stef72
Italy
mirrored
Explanation:
just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mirrored
Oliver Lawrence
3not 100% reflective
Tom in London


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not 100% reflective


Explanation:
possible?

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 971

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mirrored


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter: not mirrored ...
7 mins