KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

dichiarazione di prestazione

English translation: declaration of performance/certificate of performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dichiarazione di prestazione
English translation:declaration of performance/certificate of performance
Entered by: Maria Burnett

17:29 Nov 13, 2013
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / brochure
Italian term or phrase: dichiarazione di prestazione
same doc
Performance Statement
According to Construction Products Regulation n ° 305/2011

performance statement? is there a better way???
Maria Burnett
United States
declaration of performance/certificate of performance
Explanation:
Both of these could also be appropriate
Selected response from:

Eileen Cartoon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2declaration of performance/certificate of performance
Eileen Cartoon
4declaration of performanceEleoE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declaration of performance/certificate of performance


Explanation:
Both of these could also be appropriate

Eileen Cartoon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE: lol I was writing while you posted. :)
1 min
  -> Thanks, this is probably the first time I ever got my 2 cents in first ;)

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration of performance


Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/sectors/construction/declarat...

EleoE
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 76