KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

fondellature

English translation: underbody


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fondellature
English translation:underbody
Entered by: Hildegard Fatahtouii

15:51 Dec 13, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil engineering
Italian term or phrase: fondellature
elenco di lavori/opere edili, niente contesto
Federica Masante
underbody
Explanation:
in English, sorry
Selected response from:

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3underbodyHildegard Fatahtouii
3UnterbodenHildegard Fatahtouii


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unterboden


Explanation:
vielleicht, wenn es paßt?

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underbody


Explanation:
in English, sorry

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2