KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ventaglia

English translation: Grill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ventaglia
English translation:Grill
Entered by: Federica Masante

19:33 Dec 14, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil engineering
Italian term or phrase: ventaglia
VENTAGLIA IN LEGNO E SOLETTA ARMATA.
Federica Masante
Grill
Explanation:
Another guess I'm afraid.
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fan
Ivana UK
2Grill
Russell Jones


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fan


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 19:56:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PLEASE IGNORE FAN! As I\'m sure you already know,fan is ventagliO.

Sorry

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Grill


Explanation:
Another guess I'm afraid.

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 524