KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

piastre di riscontro

English translation: anchor plate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:piastra di riscontro
English translation:anchor plate
Entered by: cleobella

14:16 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Steel frames
Italian term or phrase: piastre di riscontro
Si parla di costruzioni in acciaio. E' l'offerta fatta da un produttore ad un potenziale acquirente.

"Tirafondi in barre tonde filettate e piastre di riscontro."

Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi aiuto.
cleobella
Italy
anchor plates
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Graham Clarke
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anchor platesGraham Clarke
4striker plates
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
striker plates


Explanation:
L'ho trovato tradotto così molto spesso.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anchor plates


Explanation:
*

Graham Clarke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!