KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

realtà dell accoglienza

English translation: in the context of hospitality

12:21 Nov 24, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: realtà dell accoglienza
talking about saunas - inserite in percorsi integrati di wellness o singole realizzazioni da affiancare a specifiche realtà dell’accoglienza. I can't think how to say this.
Juliet Halewood
English translation:in the context of hospitality
Explanation:
single installations to complement a context of hospitality
Selected response from:

LozLoz
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2welcoming areas
GAR
2in the context of hospitality
LozLoz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in the context of hospitality


Explanation:
single installations to complement a context of hospitality

LozLoz
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
welcoming areas


Explanation:
i.e. in a hotel:

http://www.nextag.com/Hotel-Citt-di-Conegliano-64074613/spec...

cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12