KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

senile

English translation: aging skin


19:02 Mar 7, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / intimate hygiene
Italian term or phrase: senile
Context: Idratante per trattamento naturale di: viso, collo, décolleté, rughe, pelle asfittica, senile.
Therese Marshall
English translation:aging skin
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

tatyana000
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4aging skintatyana000
3 +2senile skin
luisadac


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senile skin


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2007-03-07 19:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For example: http://www.beauty-tips.net/skincaretips/senileskincare/senil...

luisadac
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
2 mins

agree  laurettap
3 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aging skin


Explanation:
A suggestion

tatyana000
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kovalenko: se il testo è destinato ai consumatori userei piuttosto "aging" che "senile"
8 hrs

agree  Loretta Bertoli
9 hrs

agree  Christina Townsend: definitely aging-or ageing (UK).
12 hrs

agree  Pnina
1 day16 hrs