KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

prezzo di riferimento

English translation: reference price


01:31 Jul 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: prezzo di riferimento
In terms of the stock market.
Rachel Cope
English translation:reference price
Explanation:
ma un po' di contesto non farebbe male... :)
Selected response from:

Sonja Zibin
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reference price
Giusi Pasi
5reference price
Sonja Zibin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reference price


Explanation:
ma un po' di contesto non farebbe male... :)

Sonja Zibin
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reference price


Explanation:
according to my financial dictionary and web occurrences

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8