KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

il provvedimento governativo del 1959...

English translation: the government action/measure of 1959...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:il provvedimento governativo del 1959...
English translation:the government action/measure of 1959...
Entered by: TrueBaller

21:58 Mar 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Italian term or phrase: il provvedimento governativo del 1959...
a regional planning document
Yaron Ever Hadani
the government action/measure of 1959...
Explanation:
The government action (or measure)...
Selected response from:

TrueBaller
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the 1959 government provisionmaryrose
4the government action/measure of 1959...
TrueBaller


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the government action/measure of 1959...


Explanation:
The government action (or measure)...

TrueBaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the 1959 government provision


Explanation:
or the government provision of 1959

You could also use "measure"



maryrose
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
9 hrs