KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

fatture da ricevere

English translation: invoices to be received


10:51 Sep 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: fatture da ricevere
voce di bilancio
Federica
English translation:invoices to be received
Explanation:
Not usually found on a balance sheet, but probably in the notes. Part of current liabilities / trade payables.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2invoices to be received
James (Jim) Davis
4accounts receivable
lirka


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
invoices to be received


Explanation:
Not usually found on a balance sheet, but probably in the notes. Part of current liabilities / trade payables.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Lattanzi
31 mins

agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts receivable


Explanation:
the standard term

lirka
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ivana UK