KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

Proventi e oneri straordinari

English translation: extraordinary income and charges/expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Proventi e oneri straordinari
English translation:extraordinary income and charges/expenses
Entered by: Julius Iannitti

18:41 Nov 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / balance sheet
Italian term or phrase: Proventi e oneri straordinari
In a balance sheet:
E) Proventi e oneri straordinari
Thank you.
Julius Iannitti
Italy
extraordinary income and charges
Explanation:
A suggestion.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1non-recurring income and charges
Peter Cox
3 +2extraordinary income and charges
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extraordinary income and charges


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: I agree
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: סוג א', מובחר, מעולה
24 mins
  -> Actually I was going to write charges/expenses. But forgot to. !תודה חבר

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-recurring income and charges


Explanation:
or simply "non-recurring items"

new terminology

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni: In my financial experience actually this would be the term.
2 hrs