KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

agenzia delle entrate

English translation: revenue office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:agenzia delle entrate
English translation:revenue office
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

09:14 Nov 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: agenzia delle entrate
Frase:Con risoluzione .........., l’Agenzia delle Entrate precisa che rientrano nel calcolo del pro-rata di detrazione Iva i corrispettivi per le prestazioni relative ai finanziamenti infragruppo, a patto che le operazioni non siano considerate occasionali o accessorie rispetto all’attività principale.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
revenue office
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2008-11-03 09:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hmrc.gov.uk/local/index.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2008-11-09 09:53:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te michele!
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Revenue agency
sabina moscatelli
5Inland revenuedariodipi
4revenue office or revenue deskMichelangelo Felicetti
3 +1Internal Revenue Service
Oana Popovici
3revenue office
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Revenue agency


Explanation:
se guardi il sito dell'Agenzia delle Entrate, troverai della modulistica ufficiale in lingua inglese, dove loro si denominano proprio così.

http://www.agenziaentrate.it/ilwwcm/resources/file/ebae72478...

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
3 mins

agree  Alessandra Renna
7 mins

agree  rossella mainardis
10 mins

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
12 mins

agree  Federica Meacci
19 mins

agree  Michelangelo Felicetti
49 mins

agree  Veronica Corradi: Revenue agency
2 hrs

agree  sarahca
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internal Revenue Service


Explanation:
Qua si parla dell'Agenzia delle entrate in USA, ma probabilmente il termine è lo stesso anche in altri paesi: http://www.wordreference.com/iten/agenzia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internal_Revenue_Service

Oana Popovici
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Toffolon: Certamente
11 mins
  -> Grazie, Barbara!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenue office or revenue desk


Explanation:
In Ireland it's called one of this two. Hope it helps. Buon Lavoro

Michelangelo Felicetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inland revenue


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revenue office


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2008-11-03 09:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hmrc.gov.uk/local/index.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2008-11-09 09:53:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te michele!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie.