KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

diritto di bilancio

English translation: accounting law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diritto di bilancio
English translation:accounting law
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

15:24 Nov 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / CV
Italian term or phrase: diritto di bilancio
Frase: relatore in numerosi convegni su temi di diritto tributario e di bilancio. E' un CV.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
accounting law
Explanation:


Accounting Law
Accounting Law & Regulation. The Accountants Professional Services Group at Vedder Price focuses on the sophisticated advice necessary for accountants and ...
www.vedderprice.com/index.cfm/fuseaction/services.detail/ob...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Budget
Barbara Toffolon
4matters concerning financial law and accountingdariodipi
4 -1accounting law
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
accounting law


Explanation:


Accounting Law
Accounting Law & Regulation. The Accountants Professional Services Group at Vedder Price focuses on the sophisticated advice necessary for accountants and ...
www.vedderprice.com/index.cfm/fuseaction/services.detail/ob...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q=%22Acc...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: see my note above
2 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matters concerning financial law and accounting


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Budget


Explanation:
Should read: Temi di diritto tributaro e temi di bilancio! (Grazie Giovanni)

Pertanto direi che si parla di "Budget issues"

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12