KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

CONTRIBUTO CONAI ASSOLTO OVE DOVUTO

English translation: CONAI (national packaging consortium) contribution paid where due


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CONTRIBUTO CONAI ASSOLTO OVE DOVUTO
English translation:CONAI (national packaging consortium) contribution paid where due
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

06:28 Nov 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: CONTRIBUTO CONAI ASSOLTO OVE DOVUTO
This term is found in an invoice regarding the shipment of a stone grinding machine. Machine is not packed but the parts of it are packed.

Can i say that "CONAI fee is duly paid"?
arterm
Russian Federation
CONAI (national packaging consortium) contribution paid where due
Explanation:
This is how I would do it.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CONAI (national packaging consortium) contribution paid where due
James (Jim) Davis
4Packaging collection taxes paid where duedariodipi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CONAI (national packaging consortium) contribution paid where due


Explanation:
This is how I would do it.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
1 day3 hrs

agree  kukudiana: Thank you
1592 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Packaging collection taxes paid where due


Explanation:
CONAI, Consorzio per il Recupero degli Imballaggi, è il consorzio di diritto privato, senza fini di lucro, istituito per legge nel 1997. Il suo compito è quello di gestire la raccolta, il recupero e il riciclo dei materiali da imballaggio e di perseguire gli obiettivi previsti dalla legislazione europea, recepiti in Italia attraverso il Decreto Ronchi (D.Legs 22/97).

http://www.education.conai.org/accessibile/conai0102.php



dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish