KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

mercato/cliente

English translation: market/client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mercato/cliente
English translation:market/client
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

17:44 Nov 27, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
Italian term or phrase: mercato/cliente
La presente procedura si applica a tutte le segnalazioni dal mercato/cliente relativi ai dispositivi fabbricati da XXX
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
market/client
Explanation:
Dubbi su altro?
Selected response from:

Serena Tutino
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4the market and customers
James (Jim) Davis
4 +2market/client
Serena Tutino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
market/client


Explanation:
Dubbi su altro?

Serena Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: no...è perfetto. Grazie mille.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Toffolon
34 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Susanna Garcia: Can't see what else it can be!
34 mins
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the market and customers


Explanation:
Generally goods "dispositivi" are sold to customers and professional services to "clients".

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaverick82: Sì, dal contesto mi sembra di capire che "customers" sia più appropriato
11 mins

agree  Peter Cox
8 hrs

agree  Ivana UK: yes, customers
12 hrs

agree  rossella mainardis
1 day13 hrs