KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

numero pezzi non conformi

English translation: the number of non-conforming pieces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:numero pezzi non conformi
English translation:the number of non-conforming pieces
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

10:29 Nov 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
Italian term or phrase: numero pezzi non conformi
Per valutare l'efficacia e l'efficienza dei processi vengono stabiliti degli indicatori misurabili, tali indicatori sono riportati nella seguente tabella:
Tra le voci vi è "numero pezzi non conformi".
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
the number of non-conforming pieces
Explanation:
the number of pieces received minus the number of nonconforming pieces divided by. the total number of pieces. ...
www.link.com/pdfs/supplier-perf-sys-manual.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-compliant n. of pieces
rossella mainardis
4the number of non-conforming piecesEllen Kraus
3number of pieces OOTMarie Scarano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
number of pieces OOT


Explanation:
Once company I did a translation for used Out of Tolerance for their quality control files -often abbreviated as OOT
Number of pieces OOT.

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-compliant n. of pieces


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://forums.nicoclub.com/zerothread/235426
rossella mainardis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ellen Kraus: it is not the number that is non-compliant, but the pieces
27 mins
  -> it's the number of pieces :-)

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the number of non-conforming pieces


Explanation:
the number of pieces received minus the number of nonconforming pieces divided by. the total number of pieces. ...
www.link.com/pdfs/supplier-perf-sys-manual.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks