KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

realizzo delle attività

English translation: sale of assets


08:44 Sep 3, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / concordato preventivo
Italian term or phrase: realizzo delle attività
il pagamento dei creditori chirografari sarà realizzato nei tempi compatibili con il realizzo delle attività e dei flussi di cassa previsti dal piano di concordato.

per realizzo delle attività si intende l'incasso dalle vendite dei beni, dalla cessione di quote detenute
ma non so renderlo in inglese
attività assets forse?
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:sale of assets
Explanation:
Very definitely assets. The international accounting standard translation of assets into Italian is "attività"
http://www.google.it/search?source=ig&hl=it&rlz=&=&q="attivi...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sale of assets
James (Jim) Davis
4realization of assets
GianLuigi Miani
4 -1execution of the activities and cash flowseccotraduttrice
4 -1launching of both the activities and the cash flows
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
launching of both the activities and the cash flows


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  James (Jim) Davis: From the explantion given this is assets
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
execution of the activities and cash flows


Explanation:
Another possibility.

eccotraduttrice
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  James (Jim) Davis: From the explantion given this is assets
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sale of assets


Explanation:
Very definitely assets. The international accounting standard translation of assets into Italian is "attività"
http://www.google.it/search?source=ig&hl=it&rlz=&=&q="attivi...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cedric Randolph: As usual, you're right, Jim. Now I see it.
1 hr
  -> Yes I sometimes go barking up the wrong tree too.

agree  cristianac
1 hr

agree  eccotraduttrice: Ah, yes -- thank you Jim, I stand corrected!
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realization of assets


Explanation:
attività , in campo economico si traduce assets



    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/iten/realizzo
    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/iten/attivit%C3%A0
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian