KudoZ home » Italian to English » Education / Pedagogy

rielaborazione delle conoscenze acquisite

English translation: revision of the material studied


20:57 Feb 16, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: rielaborazione delle conoscenze acquisite
E' la descrizione di un programma didattico:

Rielaborazione delle conoscenze acquisite in vista di eventuali approfondimenti tematici.

Grazie
deud
English translation:revision of the material studied
Explanation:
an idea
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi. David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assessment of the adquired knowledge/competencemonpas
3revision of the material studied
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revision of the material studied


Explanation:
an idea

Patricia Crotty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi. David

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment of the adquired knowledge/competence


Explanation:
Just another idea!

Good luck! :)

monpas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian