KudoZ home » Italian to English » Education / Pedagogy

contestualmente

English translation: at the same time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contestualmente
English translation:at the same time
Entered by: deud

21:05 Feb 16, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: contestualmente
Contestualmente gli studenti vengono stimolati verso la conoscenza del loro territorio.
deud
at the same time
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Lindsay Watts
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti. David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4simultaneously
Peter Cox
4 +4at the same time
Lindsay Watts
4at the same time
Rita Bilancio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at the same time


Explanation:
-

Lindsay Watts
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti. David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda 969
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  languagelearner
40 mins
  -> thanks

agree  galway: ok
11 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
simultaneously


Explanation:
An alternative

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  snatalieg
5 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
6 hrs

agree  Angie Garbarino: better alternative
15 days

agree  chapkovski: I think that is better
331 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the same time


Explanation:
Nello stesso tempo

Rita Bilancio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Krisztina Lelik