KudoZ home » Italian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Mal. Otor. Odont. App.Vis.

English translation: Ear-nose-and-throat (ENT), Dentistry, ophthalmology


20:20 Mar 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Medical University Transcript
Italian term or phrase: Mal. Otor. Odont. App.Vis.
I need help with the "App. Vis." Thank you.
MaryAnn Diorio, PhD, MFA
English translation:Ear-nose-and-throat (ENT), Dentistry, ophthalmology
Explanation:
Otorinolaringologiche is ear nose and throat,
http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...

Odontostomatologiche is dentistry
and Apparato Visivo is Eye or
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ophthalmology
ophthalmology
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Tante grazie! Apprezzo molto il Suo aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Visual Apparatus
texjax DDS PhD
4Ear-nose-and-throat (ENT), Dentistry, ophthalmology
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
App.Vis.
Visual Apparatus


Explanation:
Modulo del corso integrato di "Malattie Otorinolaringologiche, Odontostomatologiche e dell'Apparato Visivo (Coordinatore: Prof.Stefano Gandolfi)" ...

medicina.unipr.it/cgi-bin/campusnet/docenti.pl/Search?search=posizione%3A%2...


texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ear-nose-and-throat (ENT), Dentistry, ophthalmology


Explanation:
Otorinolaringologiche is ear nose and throat,
http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...

Odontostomatologiche is dentistry
and Apparato Visivo is Eye or
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ophthalmology
ophthalmology

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Tante grazie! Apprezzo molto il Suo aiuto.