KudoZ home » Italian to English » Education / Pedagogy

soggetto indipendente da

English translation: independent party

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soggetto indipendente da
English translation:independent party
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

10:55 Oct 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: soggetto indipendente da
soggetto indipendente dalle organizzazioni beneficiarie che da quelle di successo. Insomma che non abbia legami con nessuno degli attori coinvolti
Annac
independent party
Explanation:
Another option.

Good luck, Anna, and welcome to ProZ!

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7independent party
xxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1independent operator
Pasquale Capo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
independent operator


Explanation:
vedi un po' se puo' andare..PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sethia
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
independent party


Explanation:
Another option.

Good luck, Anna, and welcome to ProZ!

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina_D
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Tiny

agree  xxxrosalia
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Maria

agree  nothing
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, nothing

agree  Balázs Gorka
3 hrs
  -> Thanks again, gorka_9

agree  Rick Henry
4 hrs
  -> Hi Rick! Thanks

agree  Valeria Francesconi
18 hrs
  -> Grazie, Valeria

agree  xxxsonja29
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sonja29