KudoZ home » Italian to English » Education / Pedagogy

dizione valida

English translation: write the appropriate sentence in full


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scrivere per esteso la dizione valida
English translation:write the appropriate sentence in full
Entered by: paolamonaco

00:59 Feb 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Italian term or phrase: dizione valida
Scrivere per esteso la dizione valida:
— "è stato ammesso alla classe …" oppure "non è stato ammesso alla classe …"

e' una parte del'attesto
xxxedsailormoon
write the appropriate sentence in full
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

paolamonaco
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1write the appropriate sentence in fullpaolamonaco
5 +1valid wording
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valid wording


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: maybe they mean use the appropriate phrase in this case?
3 mins
  -> yes, exactly

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
write the appropriate sentence in full


Explanation:
HTH

paolamonaco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
2 hrs