KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

soluzioni verificate

English translation: tested solutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soluzioni verificate
English translation:tested solutions
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

09:23 Aug 28, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: soluzioni verificate
We're talking about electrical panels. The complete context is: "quadro costruito sia con soluzioni verificate con prove di tipo approvato, sia soluzioni non verificate con prove di tipo..."
jblosser
United States
tested solutions
Explanation:
Penso tu possa tradurre in questo modo. Rif:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4RNWN_itIT264IT265&q...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 ore (2008-08-29 07:42:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te. E' stato un piacre darti una mano!
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tested solutions
Olga Buongiorno
3operating checked/verified
Peter Cox


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operating checked/verified


Explanation:
A suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tested solutions


Explanation:
Penso tu possa tradurre in questo modo. Rif:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4RNWN_itIT264IT265&q...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 ore (2008-08-29 07:42:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te. E' stato un piacre darti una mano!

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie!!!